Venues

1 – eXXhibition at Carats
Carats Café, Basin Road South, Southwick Beach, Southwick, BN41 1WD

Mon - Fri 8am - 5pm
Sat & Sun 8am - 6pm
Candy Medusa
Yes
2 – Stoney Lane
38, Stoney Lane, Shoreham-by-sea BN43 6LA

Marquee in Garden
Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Malcolm Gillespie and Deborah Fleming
Yes
3 – Co-op Community Space
Co-op Community Space, Ham Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 6PA

Yes
Yes
Julia Ann Field, Ted Young, Val Chandler
4 – Shoreham Art Gallery
Shoreham Art Gallery, 27 Brunswick Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5WA

Mon - Fri 10am - 5.30pm
Sat 9am - 5.30pm
Sun 11am - 5pm
Art From The Heart
5 – Skyway Gallery
Skyway Gallery, The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5WU

Yes
Mon - Fri 10am - 5pm
Sat & Sun - 11am - 5pm

Refreshments available in café until mid afternoon Mon to Sat
6 – Journeys Exhibition
St Mary de Haura, East St, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DQ

Mon - Sat 11am - 5pm
Sun 2pm - 5pm
A myriad of work from local artists interpreting the theme of ‘Journeys’
7 – Photal Photography
Photal Photography, Tarmount Studios, Shoreham by Sea, BN43 5SL

Tue - Fri 10.30am - 4.30pm
Saturday 10.30am - 5pm
Sunday 11am - 4pm
Closed Monday
Various
8 – Centerpiece Exhibition
St Mary’s Hall, 25 East Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5ZQ

Mon - Fri 11am - 4pm
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Sue Collins, Chris Dawson, Frans de Leij, Jo Delafons, Phil Driver, Sarah Duffield, Kim Adele Fuller, Terry Guile, Tim Gwyther, Sylvie Howitt, Martin Sculpture, Steve Mason, Vanessa Reynolds, Nina Smith, Rachael Swift, Shirley Trevena, Mervyn Wallis, Isla Willatt
9 – Star Gap
“Star Gap”, 21 High Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DD

Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Chris Howitt, Lorna Casey, Sue Edwards, Jean Griffiths, Gillian Hills, Sue Jones, Katherine Lawrie, Alison McGechie
Yes
Venue 10 – Sky Blue Pink
“Sky Blue Pink”, Lower Ground Floor Flat, 27 High Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DD

Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Albi Craig Knight, Jan Irvine, Royston Hawley, Nick Orsborn, John Stanley Clamp, Claire Craig, Sally Hoskins, Emma Edelston, Kore Sage
Venue 11 – Old Star Ale and Cider House
2 Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DQ

Daily 12 noon - 9pm
Cara Rees
Venue 12 – Pictures, Books and Portraits – S.O.L.D
S.O.L.D., 62 High Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DB

Tue - Sat 10am - 5pm
Mon - Closed
Pictures, books and portraits
Venue 13 – Ship Street
33 Ship Street, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5DH

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Michael Windross
Venue 14 – West St
67 West St, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5WF

Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Sarah Sutherland Rowe, Dr aRT (Rachel Rankin), Sarah Bridgland, Tim Huitson, Kathy Serinturk
Venue 15 – Carve, Draw, Play, Organise, Ponder, Unfold
3 Connaught Avenue, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5WL

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Maddie Zayeet, Gabriella Agular, Rosie Chasseaud, Caroline Halliday, Moira Houston, Anne Jones
Yes
Venue 16 – Old Shoreham Road
79 Old Shoreham Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5TF

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Gill Dixon, Susanne Hopkinson, Naomi Frances, Peon Boyle, Jen Green
Venue 17 – Old Shoreham Road
178 Old Shoreham Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5TE

Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Krysia Drury, Karen Ongley-Snook, Phil Duncan, Anna Sandberg, Anna Cates, Rick Irvine
Venue 18 – Adur Avenue
2A , Adur Avenue, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5NN

No
Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Karen Bravery, Penny Mechen, Elaine Bellamy, Steve Carroll, Jo-Anna Rawlings
Yes
Venue 19 – Mill Hill
2 Mill Hill, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5TH

Sat 11am - 5pm
Sun 11am - 4pm
Rob Mair, Denise Collins, Dave Stringer
Venue 20 – Mill Lane
15, Mill Lane, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5NA

Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Scilla Allen, Sandra Peaty, Sue Gill
Venue 21 – The Meads Makers
29 Overmead, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5NS

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Annie Hargreaves, Elaine Starks-Woodhead, Kirsten Wild, Louisa Holden
Venue 22 – Oxen Avenue
1 Oxen Court, Oxen Avenue, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5AS

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Carol Cleveland, Judy Alexander, Tina Stiles
Yes
Venue 23 – Rosslyn Road
25 Rosslyn Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 6WL

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Sally Croucher
Venue 24 – “Guidance” – Lower Beach Road
Houseboat ‘Guidance’, 1 Lower Beach Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RR

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Fabio Zalla, Ann Newell ‘The Little Kraken’, Jane Pinder, Carole Walker
Venue 25 – Riverside
24 Riverside, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RU

Yes
Yes
Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Riverside Creations
Venue 26 – 11B Tudor Mansions, Riverside Road
11B Riverside Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RB

Open: Sat & Sun 11am-5pm
Katie Sollohub, Rebecca Askew
Yes
Venue 27 – 13B Tudor Mansions, Riverside Road
13B Tudor Mansions, Riverside Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RB

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Louise V Durham
Venue 28 – Ferry Road
37 Ferry Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RA

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Karin Hay White, Neil Wilkinson
Venue 29 – Flux Surface Studio
6 Flag Square, Shoreham-by-Sea, BN43 5RZ

Sat & Sun 11am - 5pm
Amy Frankie Smith
Yes

Lost Password

Register

Log In